Translate website
 

Our Staff

See the list below, and click on the headings, to see the people and teams that make up the staff here at Coleridge.

See the list below, and click on the headings, to see the people and teams that make up the staff here at Coleridge.

  • Adrian Hardy

    Music Teacher
  • Adriana Idrobo Ortiz

    Teaching Assistant
  • Alexander Pepe

    Teacher
  • Amy Bridgman

    Teaching Assistant
  • Amy Isaacs

    Office Staff
  • Andrea Horton

    Teacher
  • Androulla Georgiou

    Teaching Assistant
  • Ben Strange

    Deputy Head
  • Catherine Lemmon

    Teacher
  • Cathy Ching

    Business Manager
  • Ceyda Walton

    TA / Office Staff
  • Charlene Baker

    Teaching Assistant
  • Charlotte Green

    Teaching Assistant
  • Charlotte Higgins

    Teacher
  • Chris Fox

    Teaching Assistant
  • Chris Grieve

    Teaching Assistant
  • Claire Slater

    Teaching Assistant
  • Corinna Phillips

    Assistant Head
  • Darren Whynn

    Assistant Site Manager
  • Dave Ashworth

    Network Manager
  • Davorka Andjelic

    Teaching Assistant
  • Debbie Sadur

    Teaching Assistant
  • Deborah Rivet

    Teaching Assistant
  • Diana Baker

    Teaching Assistant
  • Donna Braman

    Teaching Assistant
  • Elizabeth Davies

    Teacher
  • Emma Rose

    Teaching Assistant
  • Florence Tapp Scotting

    Teacher
  • Ginny Ludlow

    Teaching Assistant
  • Gregor Beeby

    Teaching Assistant
  • Hakima Bali

    Teaching Assistant
  • Isabel Richert

    Art Teacher
  • Jamie Breuer

    Teacher
  • Jane O’Rourke

    Counsellor
  • Jason Bichri

    Teaching Assistant
  • Jean Linden

    Office Staff
  • Jenny Leung

    Teacher
  • Jessica Keen

    Teaching Assistant
  • Joanna Hewett

    Teaching Assistant
  • Joanna Webb

    Teacher
  • Joanne Bewick

    Teaching Assistant
  • Jon Goddard

    Teacher
  • Josephine Burston

    Office Staff
  • Judith Adams

    Teaching Assistant
  • Julia Preston

    Teacher
  • Julia Yesilirmak

    Teaching Assistant
  • Julie Wilson

    Teaching Assistant
  • Kate Ibbotson

    Teacher
  • Kate Wells

    Teaching Assistant
  • Katherine Furlonge

    Teacher
  • Katie Bailey

    Teacher
  • Kirsten Schmidt-Rosemann

    Teaching Assistant
  • Kirstie Henry

    Teacher
  • Kirsty Edge

    Teacher
  • Kyle Grimadell

    Teacher
  • Laura Bosworth

    Teacher
  • Laura Goodey

    Teacher
  • Leon Choueke

    Head Teacher
  • Louisa Munro

    Art Teacher
  • Louise Foulkes

    Assistant Head
  • Louise Green

    Teaching Assistant
  • Lucia Garrana

    Teaching Assistant
  • Luciana Peroba Ramadan

    Teaching Assistant
  • Maria Daniels

    Teacher
  • Mario Vitrano

    PE Teacher
  • Martin Heidensohn

    Teacher
  • Matthew Lumley

    Teaching Assistant
  • Matthew Skrein

    Teacher
  • Michelle Dottore

    SEND Assistant
  • Natalie Thorn

    Teacher
  • Nicola Emms

    Teaching Assistant
  • Nina Grimes

    Deputy Head
  • Orlagh Creamer

    Teacher
  • Paul Baker

    Site Manager
  • Paula Kitt

    Office Staff
  • Philip Campbell

    PE Teacher
  • Rachel Lambert

    Teaching Assistant
  • Rebecca Godfrey

    Teacher
  • Rebecca Small

    Teacher
  • Rika Manabe

    Teaching Assistant
  • Rose Jones

    Teacher
  • Ruth Allford

    Teaching Assistant
  • Ruth Kirsh

    SEND Coordinator
  • Saira Noorani

    Teacher
  • Sarah Holmes

    SEND Assistant
  • Schirin Kishore

    Office Staff
  • Selin Akyildiz

    Teacher
  • Sharon Rubens

    Counsellor
  • Simon Shiel

    Teacher
  • Sonia Damian

    Spanish Teacher
  • Stuart Goodey

    Teacher
  • Susan Fage

    Teaching Assistant
  • Susan Westbrook

    Teaching Assistant
  • Susan Wickings

    Teaching Assistant
  • Thomas Hodges

    Music Teacher
  • Tim Ibbotson

    Teacher
  • Toshiko Lisle

    Teaching Assistant
  • Tracy Fensome

    Teaching Assistant
  • Trina Hatchett

    SEND Assistant
  • Yuli O’Brien

    Teaching Assistant