Translate website
 

Our Staff

See the list below, and click on the headings, to see the people and teams that make up the staff here at Coleridge.

See the list below, and click on the headings, to see the people and teams that make up the staff here at Coleridge.

  • Adriana Idrobo Ortiz

    Teaching Assistant
  • Alba Valverde

    Teaching Assistant
  • Amy Bridgman

    Teaching Assistant
  • Amy Isaacs

    Office Staff
  • Andrea Horton

    Teacher
  • Androulla Georgiou

    Teaching Assistant
  • Anna Koutsopoulou

    Teacher
  • Ben Strange

    Deputy Head
  • Bob Houghton

    Teaching Assistant
  • Cathy Ching

    Business Manager
  • Ceyda Walton

    Teaching Assistant
  • Charlene Baker

    Teaching Assistant
  • Charlie Hambis

    Teaching Assistant
  • Charlotte Green

    Teaching Assistant
  • Charlotte Tellis-James

    Trainee Child Psychotherapist
  • Chris Fox

    Teaching Assistant
  • Claire Slater

    Teaching Assistant
  • Corinna Phillips

    Assistant Head / SENCO
  • Darren Whynn

    Assistant Site Manager
  • Dave Ashworth

    Network Manager
  • Davorka Andjelic

    Teaching Assistant
  • Debbie Sadur

    Teaching Assistant
  • Deborah Rivet

    Teaching Assistant
  • Dee Aktekin

    Teaching Assistant
  • Diana Baker

    Teaching Assistant
  • Donna Braman

    Teaching Assistant
  • Elizabeth Davies

    Year Team Leader
  • Emma Rose

    Teaching Assistant
  • Florence Tapp Scotting

    Teacher
  • Ginny Ludlow

    Teaching Assistant
  • Gregor Beeby

    Teaching Assistant
  • Hakima Bali

    Teaching Assistant
  • Isabel Richert

    Art Teacher
  • Jamie Breuer

    Teacher
  • Jane O’Rourke

    Child Psychotherapist
  • Jason Bichri

    Teaching Assistant
  • Jean Linden

    Office Staff
  • Jenny Leung

    Year Team Leader
  • Jessica Keen

    Teaching Assistant
  • Jessica Razimbaud

    Teacher
  • Jessie Hood

    Teaching Assistant
  • Jo Webb

    Teacher
  • Joanna Hewett

    Teaching Assistant
  • Joanne Bewick

    Teaching Assistant
  • Jon Goddard

    Teacher
  • Josephine Burston

    Office Staff
  • Josephine Kessey

    Teaching Assistant
  • Judith Adams

    Teaching Assistant
  • Julia Yesilirmak

    Teaching Assistant
  • Kate Ibbotson

    Teacher
  • Kate Wells

    Teaching Assistant
  • Katie Block

    Office Staff
  • Katie Paton

    Teacher
  • Kirsten Schmidt-Rosemann

    Teacher
  • Kirstie Henry

    Teacher
  • Kirsty Edge

    Teacher
  • Kyle Grimadell

    Year Team Leader
  • Laura Bosworth

    Teacher
  • Laura Goodey

    Teacher
  • Leon Choueke

    Head Teacher
  • Lisa Thayer

    Teaching Assistant
  • Lottie Higgins

    Teacher
  • Louisa Munro

    Art Teacher
  • Louise Foulkes

    Assistant Head
  • Louise Green

    Teaching Assistant
  • Lucia Garrana

    Teaching Assistant
  • Luciana Peroba Ramadan

    Teaching Assistant
  • Maria Daniels

    Year Team Leader
  • Mario Vitrano

    PE Teacher
  • Martin Heidensohn

    Teacher
  • Matthew Lumley

    Teaching Assistant
  • Matthew Skrein

    Teacher
  • Michelle Dottore

    SEND Assistant
  • Natalie Thorn

    Year Team Leader
  • Nicola Dunbar

    Trainee Child Psychotherapist
  • Nicola Emms

    Teaching Assistant
  • Nina Grimes

    Deputy Head
  • Orlagh Creamer

    Teacher
  • Paul Baker

    Site Manager
  • Paula Kitt

    Office Staff
  • Philip Campbell

    PE Teacher
  • Rachel Lambert

    Teaching Assistant
  • Rebecca Godfrey

    Teacher
  • Rika Manabe

    Teaching Assistant
  • Rose Jones

    Teacher
  • Ruth Allford

    Teaching Assistant
  • Ruth Penycate

    Teaching Assistant
  • Saira Noorani

    Teacher
  • Sanaz Ghanbari

    Teaching Assistant
  • Sarah Crawford

    Teacher
  • Sarah Holmes

    SEND Assistant
  • Schirin Kishore

    Office Staff
  • Selin Akyildiz

    Teacher
  • Simon Shiel

    Year Team Leader
  • Sinead Garvey

    Teacher
  • Sonia Damian

    Spanish Teacher
  • Stuart Goodey

    Teacher
  • Susan Fage

    Teaching Assistant
  • Susan Westbrook

    Teaching Assistant
  • Susan Wickings

    Teaching Assistant
  • Ta Woranuch

    Teaching Assistant
  • Thomas Hodges

    Music Teacher
  • Tim Ibbotson

    Year Team Leader
  • Toshiko Lisle

    Teacher
  • Tracy Fensome

    Teaching Assistant
  • Trina Hatchett

    SEND Assistant
  • Trine Olrik

    Trainee Child Psychotherapist
  • Velina Mladenova

    Assistant / School Crossing
  • Yuli O’Brien

    Teaching Assistant