Translate website
 

Clubs

At Coleridge we offer a wide range of extra curricular clubs, including sports, games and arts.

At Coleridge we offer a wide range of extra curricular clubs, including sports, games and arts.

Autumn Term 2017

Please click on the links under More Information for full details on each club, including costs where applicable.

Please note, the majority of our clubs are run by third parties. Unless otherwise stated, you should contact club organisers directly for bookings and payments.

Day Time Club Year Location More Information
Monday 8.00 – 8.45 am Fencing 3 – 6 West Hall 2 Click here for more info
Monday 3.20 – 4.20 pm Football 3 – 4 MUGA Click here for more info
Monday 3.20 – 4.20 pm Drama 3 East Studio Click here for more info
Monday 3.20 – 4.20 pm Karate All years East Hall Click here for more info
Monday 3.20 – 4.20 pm Guitar All years East Music Click here for more info
Monday 3.30 – 4.30 pm Craft Bee 3 – 6 East PPA Click here for more info
Monday 3.30 – 4.30 pm Show Dance R – 2 West Studio Click here for more info
Monday 3.30 – 4.30 pm Contemporary Dance 3 – 6 West Hall 2 Click here for more info
Monday 4.00 – 5.00 pm French All years East Library Click here for more info
Monday 5.00 – 6.00 pm Ballet & Tap 2 – 6 West Studio Click here for more info
Tuesday 8.00 – 8.45 am Orchestra All years West Hall 1 Click here for more info
Tuesday 8.00 – 8.45 am Dance (Jess) 4 – 6 East Studio Click here for more info
Tuesday 8.00 – 8.45 am Dodgeball 3 – 4 East Hall Click here for more info
Tuesday 3.20 – 4.20 pm Netball 5 MUGA Click here for more info
Tuesday 3.20 – 4.20 pm Dance (Melissa) 3 – 6 West Hall 1 Click here for more info
Tuesday 3.20 – 4.20 pm Capoeira Age 5 – 6 West Hall 2 Click here for more info
Tuesday 3.20 – 4.20 pm Football 1 – 2 East Hall Click here for more info
Tuesday 3.20 – 4.20 pm Drama 4 East Studio Click here for more info
Tuesday 3.30 – 4.30 pm Mandarin All years East Library Click here for more info
Tuesday 3.30 – 4.30 pm Contemporary Dance 3 – 6 West Studio Click here for more info
Wednesday 8.00 – 8.45 am Football 1 – 2 East Hall Click here for more info
Wednesday 8.00 – 8.50 am Wake and Shake Rec – 2 East Studio Click here for more info
Wednesday 3.20 – 4.20 pm Photography 3 – 6 West Library Click here for more info
Wednesday 3.20 – 4.20 pm Lego Rec – 2 East PPA Click here for more info
Wednesday 3.20 – 4.20 pm Capoeira Age 7 – 11 West Hall 2 Click here for more info
Wednesday 3.20 – 4.20 pm Drama 5 East Studio Click here for more info
Wednesday 3.20 – 4.20 pm Guitar All years East Music Click here for more info
Wednesday 3.20 – 4.20 pm Streetz Ahead 1 – 3 West Hall Click here for more info
Wednesday 3.30 – 4.30 pm Ballet & Tap Rec – 2 East Hall Click here for more info
Wednesday 3.30 – 4.30 pm German Rec – 1 East Library Click here for more info
Thursday 8.00 – 8.45 am Fencing 3 – 6 West Hall 2 Click here for more info
Thursday 8.00 – 8.45 am Football 5 – 6 MUGA Click here for more info
Thursday 12 – 12.30 pm Running 5 – 6 Parkland Walk Click here for more info
Thursday 3.15 – 4.05 pm French 1 – 6 East (various) Click here for more info
Thursday 3.20 – 4.20 pm Drama 2 East Studio Click here for more info
Thursday 3.20 – 4.20 pm Karate All years East Hall Click here for more info
Thursday 3.30 – 4.30 pm Contemporary Dance 3 – 6 West Studio Click here for more info
Friday 8.00 – 8.45 am Choir 3 – 6 West Studio Click here for more info
Friday 8.00 – 8.45 am Netball 6 MUGA Click here for more info
Friday 8.00 – 8.45 am Dodgeball 5 – 6 West Hall Click here for more info
Friday 3.20 – 4.30 pm Chess 1 – 6 East Hall Click here for more info
Friday 3.20 – 4.20 pm Drama 6 East Studio Click here for more info
Friday 3.20 – 4.20 pm Football 3 – 4 MUGA Click here for more info
Friday 3.30 – 4.30 pm Gymnastics 1 – 2 West Halls Click here for more info
Friday 4.30 – 5.30 pm Gymnastics 1 – 2 West Halls Click here for more info
Friday 5.30 – 6.30 pm Gymnastics 3 – 6 West Halls Click here for more info