Translate website
 

Clubs

At Coleridge we offer a wide range of extra curricular clubs, including sports, games and arts.

At Coleridge we offer a wide range of extra curricular clubs, including sports, games and arts.

Autumn Term 2018

Please click on the links under More Information for full details on each club, including costs where applicable.

Please note, the majority of our clubs are run by third parties. Unless otherwise stated, you should contact club organisers directly for bookings and payments.

Day Time Club Year Location More Information
Monday 3.15 – 4.10 pm French All years East Library Click here for more info
Monday 3.15 – 4.25 pm Drama 4 East Studio Click here for more info
Monday 3.20 – 4.15 pm Ukulele 2 – 6 Library West Click here for more info
Monday 3.20 – 4.20 pm Football 3 – 4 MUGA Click here for more info
Monday 3.20 – 4.20 pm Guitar 2 – 6 East Music Click here for more info
Monday 3.30 – 4.30 pm Craft Bee 3 – 6 East Meeting Click here for more info
Monday 3.30 – 4.30 pm Karate All years East Hall Click here for more info
Monday 3.30 – 4.30 pm Show Dance 1 – 3 West Studio Click here for more info
Monday 4.30 – 5.30 pm Ballet & Tap Rec – 1 West Studio Click here for more info
Tuesday 8.00 – 8.30 am Dance (Jess) 4 – 6 East Studio Click here for more info
Tuesday 8.00 – 8.45 am Orchestra All years West Hall 1 Click here for more info
Tuesday 8.00 – 8.45 am Dodgeball 3 – 4 East Hall Click here for more info
Tuesday 3.15 – 4.25 pm Drama 5 East Studio Click here for more info
Tuesday 3.20 – 4.15 pm Ukulele 4 – 6 Library West Click here for more info
Tuesday 3.20 – 4.20 pm Football 1 – 2 East Hall Click here for more info
Tuesday 3.20 – 4.25 pm Dance (Melissa) 3 – 6 West Hall 1 Click here for more info
Tuesday 3.20 – 4.30 pm Netball 6 MUGA Click here for more info
Tuesday 3.30 – 4.30 pm Capoeira Age 5 – 6 West Hall 2 Click here for more info
Tuesday 3.30 – 4.30 pm Mandarin All years East Library Click here for more info
Wednesday 8.00 – 8.45 am Football 1 – 2 East Hall Click here for more info
Wednesday 8.00 – 8.50 am Wake and Shake Rec – 2 East Studio Click here for more info
Wednesday 3.15 – 4.25 pm Drama 6 East Studio Click here for more info
Wednesday 3.20 – 4.20 pm Lego Rec – 2 East Meeting Click here for more info
Wednesday 3.20 – 4.20 pm Guitar 2 – 6 East Music Click here for more info
Wednesday 3.20 – 4.20 pm Streetz Ahead 1 – 3 West Hall Click here for more info
Wednesday 3.30 – 4.30 pm Capoeira Age 7 – 11 West Hall 2 Click here for more info
Wednesday 3.30 – 4.30 pm German 1 – 3 East Library Click here for more info
Wednesday 3.30 – 4.30 pm Ballet & Tap Rec – 1 East Hall Click here for more info
Wednesday 4.30 – 5.30 pm Ballet & Tap 2 – 3 East Hall Click here for more info
Thursday 8.00 – 8.45 am Football 5 – 6 MUGA Click here for more info
Thursday 8.00 – 8.50 am Junior Yoga 3 – 6 West Studio Click here for more info
Thursday 12 – 12.30 pm Running 5 – 6 Parkland Walk Click here for more info
Thursday 3.15 – 4.05 pm French All years East (various) Click here for more info
Thursday 3.15 – 4.25 pm Drama 3 East Studio Click here for more info
Thursday 3.20 – 4.20 pm Football 3 – 4 MUGA Click here for more info
Thursday 3.20 – 4.20 pm Lego Rec – 2 East Meeting Click here for more info
Thursday 3.30 – 4.30 pm Contemporary Dance 3 – 5 West Hall Click here for more info
Thursday 3.30 – 4.30 pm Karate All years East Hall Click here for more info
Thursday 4.15 – 5.45 pm French All years East (various) Click here for more info
Friday 8.00 – 8.45 am Netball 5 MUGA Click here for more info
Friday 8.00 – 8.45 am Dodgeball 5 – 6 West Hall Click here for more info
Friday 8.00 – 8.50 am Choir 3 – 6 West Studio Click here for more info
Friday 8.00 – 8.50 am Fencing 5 – 6 East Hall Click here for more info
Friday 3.10 – 4.15 pm Drama 2 East Studio Click here for more info
Friday 3.20 – 4.30 pm Chess 1 – 6 East Hall Click here for more info
Friday 3.30 – 4.30 pm Archery 5 – 6 Playground Click here for more info
Friday 3.30 – 4.30 pm Gymnastics 1 – 2 West Halls Click here for more info
Friday 4.30 – 5.30 pm Gymnastics 1 – 2 West Halls Click here for more info
Friday 5.30 – 6.30 pm Gymnastics 3 – 6 West Halls Click here for more info